Ministry Schedule


November 23 - November 24
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Hope Consalo
Maria Mesiano
Kathy Shelton
Carol DeMarco - Reader 1
May Vassallo - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Bruna DiMauro - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Robert Crothers
RoseAnn Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
MaryEllen Bush
Loretta Cesare
Jose Lopez-Valentin
Susan Jean Bowles - Reader 1
Tony Stanzione - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Robert Owens - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Marita Cifaloglio
Angel Costello
Barbara Lemeshuk
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Angelo Pantaleo - Server 1
Melaina Henshke - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Cheryl Girimonte
Marta Liriano
Debbie Sinclair
Leah Vassallo - Reader 1
Michael Kelton - Cross/Book Bearer
Pasmar Sosa - Server 1
Joseph Kelton - Server 2
Janet Bononcini
Joe Podsiadlo


November 30 – December 1
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Kathy Ferrucci
Maria Mesiano
Loretta Tomasello
RoseAnn Crothers - Reader 1
Linda DiBiase - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Vera Merighi - Server 1
Bruna DiMauro - Server 2
Marie Sikking
May Vassallo
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Robbie DeLiberis
Mary Johnson
Cindy Saul
George Paladino - Reader 1
Diane Paladino - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Robert Owens - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Tom Austino
Marita Cifaloglio
Betty Testa
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Melaina Henshke - Server 1
Dante Giuliani - Server 2
Nicholas Levari
NOT FILLED
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Cheryl Girimonte
Debbie Sinclair
Patricia Sterling
Janet Bononcini - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED


December 7 - December 8
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Hope Consalo
Maria Mesiano
Debbie Sinclair
May Vassallo - Reader 1
RoseAnn Crothers - Reader 2
Bruna DiMauro - Cross/Book Bearer
Vera Merighi - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Joe Baruffi
Robert Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Loretta Cesare
George Paladino
Patrick Sweeney
Robbie DeLiberis - Reader 1
Mary Johnson - Reader 2
Robert Owens - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Sawyer Hiles
Barbara Lemeshuk
Marta Liriano
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Dante Giuliani - Server 1
Pasmar Sosa - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Janet Bononcini
Kathy Shelton
Patricia Sterling
Leah Vassallo - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED



December 14 - December 15
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Janet Bononcini
Marie Sikking
May Vassallo
Debbie Sinclair - Reader 1
Linda DiBiase - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Robert Crothers
RoseAnn Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
MaryEllen Bush
Cheryl Girimonte
Jose Lopez-Valentin
Tony Stanzione - Reader 1
Cindy Saul - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Robert Owens - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Tom Austino
Audrey Austino
Betty Testa
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Nicholas Melesio - Server 1
Lucas Sommeling - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Kathy Shelton
Patricia Sterling
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Michael Kelton - Server 1
Joseph Kelton - Server 2
Joe Podsiadlo
NOT FILLED


December 21 - December 22
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Kathy Ferrucci
Maria Mesiano
May Vassallo
Linda DiBiase - Reader 1
Carol DeMarco - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Bruna DiMauro - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Joe Baruffi
Marie Sikking
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Josie Biegel
Robbie DeLiberis
George Paladino
Diane Paladino - Reader 1
Patrick Sweeney - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Robert Owens - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Janet Bononcini
NOT FILLED
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Mary Johnson
Barbara Lemeshuk
Cindy Saul
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Lucas Sommeling - Server 1
Isiah Oquendo - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Marta Liriano
Kathy Shelton
Patricia Sterling
Leah Vassallo - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Pasmar Sosa - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED
Christmas Eve (Tuesday, December 24)
4:00pm (Children's Youth Mass) St. Michael
EM – Angel Costello
EM – Marie Sikking
EM – Hope Consalo
EM – Maria Mesiano (if needed for the back)
Lector – Jackson Murray
Lector – Gianna Capriotti
Lector – Angelina Castelli
Hospitality – Blake, Michael (Dad) & Amanda (Mom) Murray
Hospitality – Gino & Christa (Mom) Capriotti
Hospitality – Ava & Aline (Mom) Cornew
Altar server – Tom Austino
Altar server –
Altar server –
Altar server –

10:00pm St. Mary
EM – Cheryl Girimonte
EM
EM –
Lector –
Lector –
Hospitality –
Hospitality –
Altar Server –
Altar Server –
Midnight Mass St. Rose
EM – Deacon Tony Jadick
EM – Cindy Saul
EM – Marita Cifaloglio
Lector – Helen Trionfo
Lector – May Vassallo
Hospitality – Joe Baruffi
Hospitality –
Archangel – Howie Saul
Archangel –
Altar Server –

CHRISTMAS DAY (Wednesday, December 25)
8:30am St. Rose
EM – Patrick Sweeney
EM – Tom Austino
EM – Audrey Austino
Lector – Debbie Sinclair
Lector –
Hospitality –
Hospitality –
Archangel –
Altar Server –
Altar Server

December 28 - December 29
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Hope Consalo
Maria Mesiano
Loretta Tomasello
Carol DeMarco - Reader 1
Linda DiBiase - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Vera Merighi - Server 1
Bruna DiMauro - Server 2
Robert Crothers
RoseAnn Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Loretta Cesare
Jose Lopez-Valentin
Patrick Sweeney
Susan Jean Bowles - Reader 1
Tony Stanzione - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Robert Owens - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Marita Cifaloglio
Angel Costello
Sawyer Hiles
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Angelo Pantaleo - Server 1
Melaina Henshke - Server 2
Nicholas Levari
May Vassallo
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Cheryl Girimonte
Debbie Sinclair
NOT FILLED
Kathleen Valla - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Joseph Kelton - Server 1
Michael Kelton - Server 2
Janet Bononcini
Joe Podsiadlo


January 4 - January 5
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Kathy Ferrucci
Maria Mesiano
Marie Sikking
RoseAnn Crothers - Reader 1
Kathleen Valla - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Bruna DiMauro - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Joe Baruffi
Robert Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
MaryEllen Bush
George Paladino
Cindy Saul
Tony Stanzione - Reader 1
Robbie DeLiberis - Reader 2
Robert Owens - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Peyton Marandino - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Tom Austino
Marita Cifaloglio
Mary Johnson
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Dante Giuliani - Server 1
Nicholas Melesio - Server 2
Nicholas Levari
May Vassallo
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Kathy Shelton
Debbie Sinclair
Patricia Sterling
Leah Vassallo - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Janet Bononcini
NOT FILLED


January 11 - January 12
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
RoseAnn Crothers
Loretta Tomasello
May Vassallo
Linda DiBiase - Reader 1
Carol DeMarco - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Bruna DiMauro - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Robert Crothers
Marie Sikking
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Josie Biegel
Jose Lopez-Valentin
Patrick Sweeney
Susan Jean Bowles - Reader 1
Kathleen Valla - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Peyton Marandino - Server 1
Robert Owens - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Tom Austino
Audrey Austino
Betty Testa
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Lucas Sommeling - Server 1
Isiah Oquendo - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Janet Bononcini
Cheryl Girimonte
Kathy Shelton
Debbie Sinclair - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Joe Podsiadlo
NOT FILLED


January 18 - January 19
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Hope Consalo
Maria Mesiano
Loretta Tomasello
Carol DeMarco - Reader 1
Debbie Sinclair - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Vera Merighi - Server 2
Joe Baruffi
Marie Sikking
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Robbie DeLiberis
George Paladino
Patrick Sweeney
Diane Paladino - Reader 1
Susan Jean Bowles - Reader 2
Peyton Marandino - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1
Robert Owens - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Mary Johnson
Barbara Lemeshuk
Cindy Saul
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Angelo Pantaleo - Server 1
Dante Giuliani - Server 2
Nicholas Levari
May Vassallo
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Cheryl Girimonte
Marta Liriano
Patricia Sterling
Janet Bononcini - Reader 1
NOT FILLED- Cross/Book Bearer
Pasmar Sosa - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2

NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED


January 25 - January 26
Extraordinary Minister
Lector
Altar Server
Minister of Hospitality
Saturday, 4:00 PM (Mass at St. Michael)
Hope Consalo
Kathy Ferrucci
Maria Mesiano
May Vassallo - Reader 1
Linda DiBiase - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Vera Merighi - Server 1
Bruna DiMauro - Server 2
Robert Crothers
RoseAnn Crothers
Sunday, 8:30 AM (Mass at St. Rose)
Josie Biegel
MaryEllen Bush
Jose Lopez-Valentin
Kathleen Valla - Reader 1
Tony Stanzione - Reader 2
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
Robert Owens - Server 1
NOT FILLED - Server 2
Jeff Granato
Mark Warner
Sunday, 10:00 AM (Children Mass at St. Michael)
Angel Costello
Sawyer Hiles
Loretta Tomasello
Youth Assigned (2 Lectors & 1 Prayers of Faithful) - Reader 1
Peyton Marandino - Server 1
Melaina Henshke - Server 2
Maria Alvarez
Jorge Alvarez
Sunday, 5:00 PM (Sunday, 5:00 PM (St. Mary))
Cheryl Girimonte
Kathy Shelton
Debbie Sinclair
Leah Vassallo - Reader 1
NOT FILLED - Cross/Book Bearer
NOT FILLED - Server 1

Janet Bononcini
Joe Podsiadlo